2022 Outdoor Track All-Conference 

2022 CTC Track Championship

  • Boys CTC Outdoor Track Team Champions – O’Brien Tech

  • Boys CTC Outdoor Track Team Runner Up – Prince Tech

 

  • Boys Outdoor Track – Charter Oak Division Team Championship – Prince Tech

  • Boys Outdoor Track – Charter Oak Division Team Runner Up – Ellis Tech

  • Boys Outdoor Track – Nutmeg Division Team Championship – Kaynor Tech

  • Boys Outdoor Track – Nutmeg Division Team Runner Up – O’Brien Tech

 

  • Girls CTC Outdoor Track Team Champions – Kaynor Tech

  • Girls CTC Outdoor Track Team Runner Up – Windham Tech

 

  • Girls Outdoor Track – Charter Oak Division Team Championship – Windham Tech

  • Girls Outdoor Track – Charter Oak Division Team Runner Up – Norwich Tech

  • Girls Outdoor Track – Nutmeg Division Team Championship – O’Brien Tech

  • Girls Outdoor Track – Nutmeg Division Team Runner Up – Platt Tech

CTC Outdoor Track All-Conference Results

Boys                                                                                  Event                                                               Girls                 
Jalil Pena- Prince Tech                                                 100 Meters                                             Daneja Haynes- Vinal Tech
Jalil Pena- Prince Tech                                                 200 Meters                                       Jayden Richards- Kaynor Tech

Kaven Lester- Prince Tech                                            400 Meters                                            Ryan Samuel- Kaynor Tech

Jeremy Rivera- Prince Tech                                          800 Meters                                       Hailey McGuirl- Norwich Tech

Jeremy Rivera- Prince Tech                                         1600 Meters                                      Stephanie Lickteig- Platt Tech

Jeremy Rivera- Prince Tech                                         3200 Meters                                      Stephanie Lickteig- Platt Tech

                                                                                100 Meter Hurdles                             Adriana Thompson- Wolcott Tech

Mike Merill- Ellis Tech                                             110 Meter Hurdles                                                                                     

Mike Merill-Ellis Tech                                             300 Meters Hurdles                  Julia Phouangphiarith- Windham Tech

 

Platt Tech:                                                                   4 x 100 Relay                                       Kaynor Tech:

1. Adrian Garcia                                                                                                                       1. Jayden Richards

2. Gaenael Roche                                                                                                                    2. Rhoni Johnson

3. Jermaine Sheppherd                                                                                                          3. Makayla Gbeh

4. Tahjay Greene                                                                                                                     4. Ryan Samuel

 

O'Brien Tech:                                                               4 x 400 Relay                                      Kaynor Tech:

1. Angelo DiLorenzo                                                                                                                 1. Keonie Foster

2. Nigel Cunningham                                                                                                               2. Rhoni Hohnson

3. Suvon Moore                                                                                                                       3. Makayla Gbeh

4. Nathaniel Phetis                                                                                                                 4. Allie Wester

 

Ellis Tech:                                                                   4 x 800 Relay                                        Kaynor Tech:

1. Hunter Giovanni                                                                                                                   1. Allie Wester

2. Logan Hereth                                                                                                                       2. Deborah Campos

3. Zander Chaves                                                                                                                     3. Maryel Mendoza

4. Angelo Siwko                                                                                                                       4. Lillibeth Moreno

 

Elijah Moore- O'Brien Tech                                          Shot Put                                             Ayanna Hubbard- Platt Tech

Elijah Moore- O'Brien Tech                                            Discus                                                Ester Emeka- Prince Tech

Angelo Dilorenzo- O'Brien Tech                                    Javelin                                           Shaddai Gonzalez- O'Brien Tech

Owen Reinhart- Ellis Tech                                         High Jump                                         Autumn Lovett- Norwich Tech

Bode Paquin- Windham Tech                                    Pole Vault                                        Hailey Broderick- Windham Tech

Jermaine Sheppherd- Platt Tech                              Long Jump                                           Taylor Smith- Kaynor Tech

Antonio Mejil- Kaynor Tech                                       Triple Jump                                          Makayla Gbeh- Kaynor Tech