Baseball_2022.png

 2022 CTC Baseball Championship Game

Congratulations to Abbott Tech on their 17-3 victory in the championship game over Ellis. 

2022Baseball All-Conference Results by Division

Nutmeg Division First Team All- Conference

  1. Jeff Mercer-O'Brien Tech (Senior)

  2. Robbie Briggs-Abbott Tech (Sophomore)

  3. Kyle Green-Wolcott Tech (Senior)

  4. Luis Zapata-Wright Tech (Senior)

  5. Raymond Morales-Bullard Havens Tech (Sophomore)

  6. Jack McGovern-Wilcox Tech- (Senior)

  7. Brenden Stein-Abbott Tech (Junior)

  8. Chase Brown-Wolcott Tech (Senior)

  9. Joseph Stasik-Kaynor Tech (Senior)

  10. Ryan Sheehy-O'Brien Tech (Senior)

  11. Bryan Vasquez-Bullard Havens Tech (Senior)

  12. Bobby Herzman-Wilcox Tech (Freshman)

  13. Derek Rascati-Wilcox Tech (Senior)

  14. Brandon Alvarado-Wilcox Tech (Junior)

Nutmeg Division- Honorable Mention

  1. Ryan Bull-Platt Tech (Junior)

  2. Evan Blair-Whitney Tech (Senior)

  3. Mike Fletcher-Whitney Tech (Senior)

  4. Nico Torres-Kaynor Tech (Freshman)

  5. Jacob Guggino-O'Brien Tech (Junior)

  6. Leo Paragarino-Abbott Tech (Sophomore)

  7. Tyler Waterbury-Abbott Tech (Freshman)

  8. Cal Wallin-Abbott Tech (Senior)

Charter Oak Division First Team All- Conference

  1. Cameron Lheureux-Ellis Tech (Senior)

  2. Mike Lukaszewski-Goodwin Tech (Senior)

  3. Dylan Connaughton-Cheney Tech (Junior)

  4. Randy Vidal-Ventura-Grasso Tech (Senior)

  5. Nicholas Ryan-Ellis Tech (Sophomore)

  6. Joshua Hanks-Norwich Tech (Junior)

  7. Chase Davidson-Norwich Tech (Senior)

  8. Trey Lindsey-Windham Tech (Junior)

  9. Jaivon Velez-Grasso Tech (Junior)

  10. Ismael Valdivieso-Prince Tech (Sophomore)

  11. Lee Schiavetti-Ellis Tech (Senior)

  12. Jesus Sanchez-Grasso Tech (Junior)

Charter Oak Division- Honorable Mentions

  1. Miguel Matias-Prince Tech (Freshman)

  2. Riley Wenzloff-Ellis Tech (Sophomore)

  3. Nick Jusino-Goodwin Tech (Junior)

  4. Brody Belanger-Windham Tech (Senior)

  5. Tyler Tashea-Windham Tech (Sophomore)

  6. Ben Schaefer-Cheney Tech (Junior)

  7. Elias Martinez-Cheney Tech (Junior)

  8. Jacob Perez-Cheney Tech (Junior)

  9. Andrew Tupay- Vinal Tech (Freshman)

  10. Chad Burlette-Vinal Tech (Junior)

  11. Camren Topkin-Norwich Tech (Senior)